Tokyo Olympics 2020 India schedule with Complete date and time

Also Check Tokyo Olympics 2021 Live: How to watch Tokyo Olympics 2021 Live Streaming in India

Tokyo Olympics 2020 India’s Archery schedule, match and date

DateEventAthletesStart time (IST)
23-JulWomen’s Individual Rankings RoundDeepika KumariFrom 5:30 am
 Men’s Individual Ranking RoundAtanu Das, Pravin Jadhav and Tarundeep RaiFrom 9:30 am
24-JulMixed Team 1/8 EliminationsAtanu Das, Deepika KumariFrom 6 am
 Mixed Team QuarterfinalAtanu Das, Deepika KumariFrom 10:45 am
 Mixed Team Semi-finalAtanu Das, Deepika KumariFrom 12 pm
 Mixed Team Medal MatchesAtanu Das, Deepika KumariFrom 12:55 pm
26-JulMen’s Team 1/8 EliminationAtanu Das, Pravin Jadhav, Tarundeep RaiFrom 6 am
 Men’s Team Quarter-finalAtanu Das, Pravin Jadhav, Tarundeep RaiFrom 11 am
 Men’s Team Semi-finalAtanu Das, Pravin Jadhav, Tarundeep RaiFrom 11:47 am
 Men’s Team Medal MatchesAtanu Das, Pravin Jadhav, Tarundeep RaiFrom 12:45 pm

Tokyo Olympics 2020 India schedule

India’s Athletics schedule, match and date

DateEventAthletesStart time (IST)
30-JulMen’s 3000m Steeplechase HeatsAvinash SableFrom 5:30 am
 Men’s 400m Hurdles Round 1MP JabirFrom 7:25 am
 Women’s 100m Round 1Dutee ChandFrom 8:10 am
 Mixed 4x400m relay Round 1Alex Antony, Sarthak Bhambri, Revathi Veeramani, Subha VenkatesanFrom 4:30 pm
31-JulWomen’s Discus Throw QualificationSeema Punia, Kamalpreet Kaur6:00 AM
 Men’s Long Jump QualificationM Sreeshankar3:40 PM
 Mixed 4x400m Relay FinalAlex Antony, Sarthak Bhambri, Revathi Veeramani, Subha Venkatesan (if qualifies)6:05 PM
 Women’s 100 Semi-final and FinalDutee Chand (if qualifies)6:20 PM
2-AugMen’s Long Jump FinalM Sreeshankar (if Qualifies)7:20 AM
 Women’s 200m Round 1Dutee Chand7:30 AM
 Women’s Discus Throw FinalSeema Punia, Kamalpreet Kaur5:30 PM
 Men’s 3000m Steeplechase FinalAvinash Sable (If qualifies)5:45 PM
3-AugWomen’s Javelin Throw QualificationAnnu RaniFrom 5:50 am
 Men’s 400m Hurdles FinalMB Jabir (if Qualifies)8:50 AM
 Men’s Shot Put QualificationTajinder Singh Toor3:45 PM
 Women’s 200m FinalDutee Chand (if Qualifies)6:20 PM
4-AugMen’s Javelin Throw QualificationNeeraj Chopra, Shivpal Singh5:35 AM
5-AugMen’s 20 km Race Walk FinalKT Irfan, Sandeep Kumar, Rahul1:00 PM
6-AugMen’s 50 km Race Walk FinalGurpreet Singh2:00 AM
 Women’s 20 km Race Walk FinalBhawna Jat, Priyanka1:00 PM
 Men’s 4x400m Relay Round 1Amoj Jacob, P Naganathan, Arokia Rajiv, Noah Nirmal Tom, Muhammed Anas Yahiya4:55 PM
 Women’s Javelin Throw FinalAnnu Rani (If Qualifies)5:20 PM
7-AugMen’s Javelin Throw FinalNeeraj Chopra, Shivpal Singh (If Qualifies)4:30 PM
 Men’s 4×400 m Relay FinalAmoj Jacob, P Naganathan, Arokia Rajiv, Noah Nirmal Tom, Muhammed Anas Yahiya (If Qualify6:20 PM

Tokyo Olympics 2020 India’s Badminton schedule, match time and date

DateEventAthletesStart time (IST)
24-JulMen’s Doubles Group StageSatwiksairaj Rankireddy/Chirag Shetty vs Lee Yang/Wang Chi-Lin8:50 AM
 Men’s Singles Group StageSai Praneeth vs Zilberman Misha9:30 AM
25-JulWomen’s Singles Group StagePV Sindhu vs Polikarpova Ksenia6:40 AM
July 26 to 29All events – Group Stage MatchesPV Sindhu, Sai Praneeth, Satwiksairaj Rankireddy/Chirag ShettyFrom 5:30 am
 Men’s Doubles Quarter-finalsSatwiksairaj Rankireddy/Chirag Shetty (If Qualify)From 5:30 am
30-JulMen’s singles, Women’s Singles Round of 16Sai Praneeth, PV Sindhu (If Qualify)From 5:30 am
31-JulMen’s Doubles Semi-finalsSatwiksairaj Rankireddy/Chirag Shetty (if Qualify)From 5:30 am
 Women’s Singles Quarter-finalsPV Sindhu (If Qualifies)2:30 PM

Tokyo Olympics 2020 India schedule

Tokyo Olympics 2020 India’s Boxing schedule, match time and date

DateEventAthletesStart time (IST)
23-JulWomen’s Welterweight Round of 32Lovlina BorgohainFrom 7:30 am
 Men’s Welterweight Round of 32Vikas Krishan YadavFrom 7:30 am
 Men’s Super Heavyweight Round of 32Satish KumarFrom 1:30 pm
25-JulWomen’s Flyweight Round of 32Mary KomFrom 7:30 am
 Women’s Middleweight Round of 32Pooja RaniFrom 7:30 am
 Men’s Lightweight Round of 32Manish KaushikFrom 7:30 am
25-JulMen’s Flyweight Round of 32Amit PanghalFrom 7:30 am
 Men’s Middleweight Round of 32Ashish KumarFrom 7:30 am
27-JulWomen’s Lightweight Round of 32Simranjit KaurFrom 7:30 am
July 28 to August 8All Categories –Round of 16, Final rounds and medal matches IF Indian athletes QualifyTBD

Tokyo Olympics 2020 India schedule

India’s Equestrian schedule, match time and date

DateEventAthletesStart time (IST)
30-JulEventing Individual QualfiierFouaad MirzaFrom 5 am

Tokyo Olympics 2020 India’s Fencing schedule, match time and date

DateEventAthletesStart time (IST)
26-JulWomen’s Sabre Individual Table of 64CA Bhavani DeviFrom 5:30 am
 Women’s Sabre Individual Subsequent Rounds and Medal MatchesCA Bhavni Devi (If Qualifies)From 6:25 am

Tokyo Olympics 2020 India schedule

India’s Golf Schedule, match time and date

DateEventAthletesStart time (IST)
29-JulMen’s Individual Strokeplay Round 1Anirbhan Lahri, Udhayan ManeFrom 4 am
30-JulRound 2 From 4 am
31-JulRound 3 From 4 am
1-AugRound 4 – Medal Round From 4 am
4-AugWomen’s Individual Strokeplay Round 1Aditi AshokFrom 4 am
5-AugRound 2 From 4 am
6-AugRound 3 From 4 am
7-AugRound 4 – Medal Round From 4 am

Tokyo Olympics 2020 India’s Hockey schedule, match time and date

DateEventMatchesStart time (IST)
24-JulMen’s Pool AIndia vs New Zealand6:30 AM
‘’Women’s Pool AIndia vs Netherlands4:15 PM
25-JulMen’s Pool AIndia vs Australia3:00 PM
26-JulWomen’s Pool AIndia vs Germany5:45 PM
27-JulMen’s Pool AIndia vs Spain6:30 AM
28-JulWomen’s Pool AIndia vs Great Britain6:30 AM
29-JulMen’s Pool AIndia vs Argentina6:00 AM
30-JulWomen’s Pool AIndia vs ireland8:15 AM
30-JulMen’s Pool AIndia vs Japan3:00 PM
31-JulWomen’s Pool AIndia vs South Africa8:45 AM
1-AugMen’s Quarter-finalTBDFrom 6 am
2-AugWomen’s Quarter-finalTBDFrom 6 am
3-AugMen’s Semi-finalTBDFrom 7 am
4-AugWomen’s Semi-finalTBDFrom 7 am
5-AugMen’s Medal MatchesTBDFrom 7 am and 3:30 pm
6-AugWomen’s Medal MatchesTBDFrom 7 am and 3:30 pm

India’s Judo schedule, match time and date

DateEventAthletesStart Time (IST)
24-JulWomen’s 48 kg Round of 32 And successive roundsSushila Devi Likmabam7:30 AM
25-JulWomen’s 48 kg medal matchesSushila Devi Likmabam (If Qualifies)TBD

India’s Shooting schedule for Olympics 2021

DateEventAthletesStart Time (IST)
24-JulWomen’s 10m Air Rifle QualificationElavenil Valarivan, Apurvi Chandela5:00 AM
 Men’s 10m Air Pistol QualificationSaurabh Chaudhary, Abhishek Verma9:30 AM
 Women’s 10m Air Rifle FinalIf Qualify10:15 AM
 Men’s 10m Air Pistol FinalIf Qualify12:00 PM
25-JulWomen’s 10m Air Pistol QualificationManu Bhaker, Yashaswini Singh Deswal5:30 AM
 Skeet Men’s Qualification Day 1Angad vir Singh Bajwa, Mairaj Ahmed Khan6:00 AM
 Women’s 10m Air Pistol FinalIf Qualify7:45 AM
 Men’s 10m Air Rifle QualificationDeepak Kumar, Divyansh Singh Panwar9:30 AM
 Men’s 10m Air Rifle finalIf Qualify12:00 PM
 Skeet Men’s Qualification Day 2Angad vir Singh Bajwa, Mairaj Ahmed Khan6:30 AM
 Skeet Men’s finalIf Qualify12:10 PM
26-Jul10m Air Pistol Mixed Team QualificationSaurabh Chaudhary/Manu Bhaker, Abhishek Verma/Yashaswini Singh Deswal5:30 AM
 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Bronze and Gold Medal MatchesIf QualifyFrom 7:30 am
 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team QualificationDivyansh Singh Panwar/Elavenil Valarivan, Deepak Kumar/Anjum Moudgil9:45 AM
 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Bronze and Gold Medal MatchesIf QualifyFrom 11:45 am
29-JulWomen’s 25m Pistol Qualification PrecisionManu Bhaker, Rahi Sarnobat5:30 AM
30-JulWomen’s 25m Pistol Qualification RapidManu Bhaker, Rahi Sarnobat5:30 AM
 Women’s 25m Pistol FinalIf Qualify10:20 AM
31-JulWomen’s 50m Rifle 3 Position QualificationAnjum Moudgil, Tejaswini Sawant8:30 AM
 Women’s 50 m Rifle 3 Position FinalIf Qualify1:30 PM
2-AugMen’s 50m Rifle 3 Position QualificationSanjeev Rajput, Aishwary Pratap Singh Tomar7:00 AM
 Men’s 50m Rifle 3 Position FinalIf qualify1:10 PM

India’s Swimming schedule for Olympics 2021

DateEventAthletesStart time (IST)
25-JulMen’s 100m Backstroke HeatsSrihari Nataraj3:30 PM
 Women’s 100m Backstroke HeatsMaana Patel3:30 PM
 Men’s 200m Freestyle HeatsSajan Prakash4:12 PM
26-JulMen’s 200m Butterfly HeatsSajan Prakash3:30 PM
29-JulMen’s 100m Butterfly HeatsSajan Prakash4:10 PM

India’s Table Tennis schedule for Olympics

DateEventAthletesStart time (IST)
July 24 to 27Men’s and Women’s Singles Round 1, 2 and 3Sathiyan Gnanasekaran, Achantha Sharath Kamal, Manika Batra, Sutirtha MukherjeeFrom 5:30 am
24-JulMixed Doubles Round of 16Sharath Kamal/Manika BatraFrom 7:45 am
25-JulMixed Doubles quarter-final and Semi-finalIf QualifiesFrom 6:30 am
26-JulMixed Doubles Medal MatchesIf QualifiesFrom 5:30 pm
29-JulWomen’s Singles Medal MatchesIf QualifyFrom 5:30 pm
30-JulMen’s Singles Medal MatchesIf QualifyFrom 5:30 pm

India’s Tennis schedule for Olympics 2021

DateEventAthletesStart time (IST)
July 24 to August 1Women’s DoublesSania Mirza, Ankita RainaTBD

India’s Weightlifting schedule for Olympics 2021

DateEventAthletesStart time (IST)
24-JulWomen’s 49 Kg Group BSaikhom Mirabai Chanu6:20 AM
 Women’s 49 Kg Medal RoundIf Qualifies10:20 AM

India’s Wrestling schedule for Olympics 2021

DateEventAthletesStart time (IST)
3-AugWomen’s Freestyle 62kg and Quarter-FinalsSonam MalikFrom 8 am
 Women’s Freestyle 62kg Semi-finalIf QualifiesLater in the day
4-AugWomen’s Freestyle 62kg RepechagesIf QualifiesFrom 7:30 am
 Women’s Freestyle 62kg Medal MatchesIf QualifiesLater in the day
4-AugWomen’s Freestyle 57kg and Quater-FinalsAnshu MalikFrom 8 am
 Women’s Freestyle 57kg Semi-finalsIf qualifiesLater in the day
4-AugMen’s Freestyle 57kg 1/8 Finals and Quater-finalsRavi Kumar DahiyaFrom 8 am
 Men’s Freestyle 57kg Semi-finalsIf QualifiesLater in the day
4-AugMen’s Freestyle 86kg 1/8 and Quarter-finalsDeepak PuniaFrom 8 am
 Men’s Freestyle 86kg Semi-finalsIf QualifiesLater in the day
5-AugWomen’s Freestyle 57kg Semi-finals, Men’s Freestyle 57 kg, Women’s Freestyle 86 Kg Repechages and Medal MatchesIf QualifyFrom 7:30 am
5-AugWomen’s Freestyle 53kg 1/8 Finals and Quarter-finalsVinesh PhogatFrom 8 am
 Women’s Freestyle 53kg Semi-finalsIF QualifyLater in the day
6-AugWomen’s Freestyle 53kg RepechagesIf QualifyFrom 7:30 am
 Women’s Freestyle 53kg Medal MatchesIf QualifyLater in the day
6-AugMen’s Freestyle 65kg 1/8 Finals and Quarter-finalsBajrang PuniaFrom 8 am
 Men’s Freestyle 65kg Semi-finalsIf QualifyLater in the day
6-AugWomen’s Freestyle 50kg 1/8 and Quater-finalsSeema BislaFrom 8 am
 Women’s Freestyle 50kg Semi-finalIf QualifiesLater in the day
7-AugMen’s Freestyle 65kg Repechage and Medal MatchesIf Bajrang QualifiesFrom 7:30 am and later in the day
7-AugWomen’s Freestyle 50kg Repechage and Medal MatchesIf Seema qualifiesFrom 7:30 and Later in the day

Watch Live on SonyLiv

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *