IPL T20 Points Table 2021 | Purple and Orange Cap Holder

IPL T20 points table 2021 is given below and is updated after every match. It is worth to see who will be the top 4 teams in this IPL season.

Image Source: Wikipedia.org
S.No.TeamPlayedWonLostTieN/RRun RatePoints
1Delhi Capitals 86200+0.54712
2Chennai Super Kings75200+1.16310
3Royal Challengers Bangalore 75200-0.17110
4Mumbai Indians74300+0.0628
5Rajasthan Royals73400-0.1906
6Punjab Kings83500-0.3686
7Kolkata Knight Riders72500-0.4944
8Sunrises Hyderabad71600-0.6232
IPL T20 Points Table 2021

Royal challengers Bangalore have won their both the matches and is at top of the table while Sunrises is at the bottom of the table. The IPL is going on and it is interesting to see which team will win most of the matches and which team will loose its most of the matches.

Also Check Watch Live IPL 2021 streaming

Orange Cap Holder IPL T20 2021

S.No.Player MatchesScoresHighestNO
1Shkhar Dhawan 8380921
2KL Rahul7331912
3Faf du Plessis7320952
4Prithvi Shaw8308820
5Sanju Samson72771191
Orange Cap Holder IPL T20 2021

In the IPL T20 Season 2021, Nitish rana is topping the chart for Orange cap Holder. He has scored 137 runs in his 2 matches. Sanju Samson is after him and has scored 119 runs so far.

Purple Cap Holder IPL T20 2021

S.No.PlayerMatchesWicketsBest5w
1Harshal Patel7175/271
2Avesh Khan 8143/320
3Chris Morris 7144/230
4Rahul Chahar7114/270
5Rashid Khan7103/360
Purple Cap Holder IPL T20 2021

In the IPL T20 Season 2021, Harshal Patel is top on the chart who has taken most of the wickets so far. He has taken 7 wickets in 2 matches. Andre Russel is after him and took 6 wickets in 2 matches.

The above data is taken from official website of IPL.

Leave a Comment