HDFC Bank Customer Care Number

HDFC Bank has its offices to solve the queries of customers. Anybody can contact the customer support via HDFC Bank Customer Care Number, chat, email or by visiting the offices. Here are some methods to lodge your queries, complaints, and feedback.

HDFC Bank Customer Care Number

HDFC Bank customers can get all queries answered by calling at the following number:

1800-267-6161

Toll-Free Numbers

Phone Number18002676161
Customer Grievance Redressal Desk-Banking Products18002664060
Fraud Transactions18002664332
Mutual Fund18002671006
Balance Enquirey Missed Call Number18002703333
Any Transaction not done by you18002586161
Complaint Query18002583838
Grievance Redressal Desk1800224060
Complaint Query18002583838
Other Cities Phone Banking Number18602676161
HDFC Credit Card Grievance Redressal04423625600
Grievance Redressal Call-Credits Cards04461084900

City Wise Customer Care Number

Ahmedabad 079 6160 6161
Bengaluru 080 6160 6161
Chandigarh 0172 6160 616
Chennai 044 6160 6161
Cochin 0484 6160 616
Delhi & NCR 011 6160 6161
Hyderabad 040 6160 6161
Indore 0731 6160 616
Jaipur 0141 6160 616
Kolkata 033 6160 6161
Lucknow 0522 6160 616
Mumbai 022 6160 6161
Pune 020 6160 6161

Note: If your city is not on the list, then you can check the state-wise customer care number by clicking here.

SMS Service

Type the required keyword as shown below for the transaction and send it to 5676712

  • “bal” for Balance Enquiry of your account
  • “txn” for Mini Statement of your account

Visiting Bank Branch

You can visit your nearest HDFC Bank branch and ask your queries or complaints to the bank manager of the officers present there. If you want to locate your nearby branch, visit the official HDFC website and locate the branch using pin code or area.

HDFC Email Address

For a faster response, you can visit the Contact us page of HDFC bank website by click here.

HDFC Customer Care Address

You can also send them your queries via a post on the following address.

HDFC Bank Ltd; “A” Wing, 2nd floor,
26-A Narayan Properties,
Off Saki Vihar Road, Chandivali,
Andheri (East), Mumbai- 400 072

If your queries are related to credit card, send in your questions to the following address:

For Regular Post:
Manager, HDFC Cards Division, PO BOX number 8654
Thiruvanmiyur PO Chennai – 600 041


For Courier:
Manager, HDFC Bank Cards Division, No. 8, Lattice Bridge Road, Thiruvanmiyur,
Chennai – 600 041

Ask EVA

This is HDFC’s chat box by which you can ask queries regarding anything, for example, Account Balance, Mini Statement, Whatsapp Banking, FasTag, UPI Payments, Pay Bills, Offers, Interset rates, Block card and many other queries related to your bank account.

HDFC FAQ

What is the HDFC Customer Care Number?

HDFC toll-free 24×7 Customer care number is 1800-267-6161.

How do I know my HDFC credit card toll free number?

You should call the tollfree number 1800 266 4332 for any credit card related queries.

What is HDFC Bank Home Loan Customer Care Number?

You can call at 18002583838.

Click here to Bounce the customer care number.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *